© 2018 Painswick Golf Club. Proudly created by bigballssportsconsultancy.com

APRIL   2019

Mon 1

Tue 2

Wed 3

Thu 4     09:00     Seniors v Puckrup Hall (A)

Fri 5

Sat 6     09:00      Ladies Rosebud

Sun 7    08:00      Alan Cale Knockout Rnd 3

Mon 8

Tue 9     09:00     Ladies Rosebud√

Wed 10

Thu 11   08:00     Seniors Medal

Fri 12

Sat 13    13:00     Painswick(B) v Cleeve Cloud(B)          13:00     Cleeve Cloud(A) v Painswick(A)              09:00     Ladies Kit Cat

Sun 14                 Spring Foursomes Round 1

Mon 15   10:00    Seniors v Brickhampton (A)

Tue 16    09:00     Ladies Kit Cat√

Wed 17

Thu 18

Fri 19                   Easter Comp

Sat 20                  Easter Comp                                         09:00     Ladies Medal/9 Hole Competition

Sun 21                 Easter Comp

Mon 22                Easter Comp

Tue 23    09:00    Ladies Medal/9 Hole Competition√

Wed 24

Thu 25    12:00   Seniors  v Cotswold Edge (H)

Fri 26

Sat 27     13:30   Painswick(A) v Stinchcombe Hill(A)    13:00     Stinchcombe Hill(B) v Painswick(B)

Sun 28    08:00    April Medal

Mon 29

Tue 30

 

MAY 2019

 

Wed 1

Thu 2      08:00     Seniors Championship Round 1         10:00     Ladies v Lilleybrook (A)

Fri 3

Sat 4       08:00      Chubby Cup                                           09:00     Ladies Vets Millennium Trophy

Sun 5      08:00      County Medal 18/9 hole Stableford

Mon 6

Tue 7       09:00      Ladies Vets Millennium Trophy18/9 hole Stableford

Wed 8      09:00      Lady Vets Brockworth Salver @ Minchinhampton Old√

Thu 9      12:00      Seniors v Lydney (H)

Fri 10

Sat 11     14:00      Cotswold hills(A) v Painswick(A)        13:00     Painswick(B) v Cotswold Hills(B)

Sun 12    08:00      Spring Foursomes Round 2

Mon 13

Tue 14

Wed 15

Thu 16     08:00      Seniors Championship Round 2

Fri 17

Sat 18

Sun 19     08:00      Alan Cale Knockout Rnd 4

Mon 20

Tue 21                    Lady Vets  v Wiltshire @ Forest Hills√

Wed 22                   Seniors Open - Course Closed until 3pm

Thu 23

Fri 24

Sat 25     09:00       Ladies Stableford 18/9 Hole Competition√

Sun 26    08:00       Spring Foursomes 3

Mon 27

Tue 28    09:00       Ladies Stableford 18/9 Hole Competition√

Wed 29

Thu 30

Fri 31

 

JUNE 2019

Sat 1      08:00      Club Championship (Course Closed)

Sun 2    08:00       Club Championship (Course Closed)

Mon 3                    Lady Vets v Monmouth - T.B.A.

Tue 4

Wed 5

Thu 6    12:00       Seniors v Cleeve Cloud (H)

Fri 7

Sat 8     13:30       Painswick(A) v Puckrup Hall(A)                      13:00     Puckrup Hall(B) v Painswick(B)

Sun 9    08:00       Rabbits Cup

Mon 10

Tue 11

Wed 12

Thu 13                   Seniors Captains Day- Organ Niblick Trophy

Fri 14

Sat 15   09.00       1st Round Ladies  Championship√

Sun 16  08:00       June Medal

Mon 17

Tue 18   09:00       2nd Round Ladies  Championship√                              Lady Vets v Oxfordshire @ Gloucester G.C.

Wed 19

Thu 20   12:00       Seniors v Rodway Hill (A)

Fri 21

Sat 22    13:00       Brickhampton Court(A) v Painswick(A)         13:00     Painswick(B) v Brickhampton Court(B)   09:00     Stuart Salver/Bunnie Cup

Sun 23   08:00       Peglar Marsden Cup

Mon 24

Tue 25    09:00       Stuart Salver/Bunnie Cup√

Wed 26

Thu 27    08:00       Seniors Centenary Cup Round 1                                  Lady Vets v Somerset @ Mendip Spring

Fri 28

Sat 29    08:00        Stafford Mann 1                                              09:00     Ladies - Timmis Trophy

Sun 30   08:00        Mann Cup Round 1

 

JULY 2019

Mon 1     10:00        Ladies v Cirencester (A)

Tue 2

Wed 3

Thu 4      08:00       Seniors Centenary Cup Round 2

Fri 5

Sat 6      13:00        Painswick(A) v Cleeve Cloud(A)                    12:30     Cleeve Cloud(B) v Painswick(B)               09:00LadiesMedal/Vets MurielButton/9

Sun 7     08:00        Mann Cup Round 2                                                                                                                                    Hole Comp 

Mon 8

Tue 9      12:00        Seniors v Naunton Downs (H)

Wed 10   08:00        Silver Tray - Cotswold Hills                          10:00     Ladies v Gloucester (A)

Thu 11    16:00        B Team v Seniors

Fri 12

Sat 13     09:00       Margaret Kemp Chalice                                 08:00     Herbert Cup Round 1

Sun 14    08:00       Stafford Mann Round 2√

Mon 15

Tue 16

Wed 17

Thu 18     08:00      Seniors Centenary Cup Round 3

Fri 19

Sat 20     13:00       Stinchcombe Hill(A) v Painswick (A)       13:00 Painswick (B) v Stinchcombe Hill(B)      10:30Ladies Mixed Match vs Cleeve Cloud (A)

Sun 21    08:00       July Medal

Mon 22

Tue 23     10:00      Ladies v Minchinhampton Old (A)

Wed 24    16:00     Amberley Challenge - Minchinhampton Old

Thu 25     10:00     Seniors v Westonbirt (A)

Fri 26

Sat 27      08:00     Jubilee Cup Starts / Finish 3rd Aug              09:00     Ladies Stableford 18/9 Hole Competition

Sun 28

Mon 29

Tue 30      09:30     Ladies Invitation Day  ??????                         09:00     Ladies Stableford 18/9 Hole Competition

Wed 31

AUG 2019

 

Thu 1      08:00      Seniors Deva Cup

Fri 2

Sat 3       09:00      Ladies Felling Shield/Mercia Castle             13:30     Painswick(A) v Cleeve Cloud(A)      13.30     Cleeve Cloud(B) v Painswick(B)

Sun 4      08:00      Castles Cup

Mon 5

Tue 6       09:00      Ladies Felling Shield/Mercia Castle

Wed 7      08:00      GLCGA -Summer Texas Scramble - Course Closed

Thu 8      12:00      Seniors v Rodway Hill (H)

Fri 9

Sat 10     08:00      Herbert Cup Round 2

Sun 11    08:00      August Medal

Mon 12

Tue 13     10:00      Ladies v Cotswold Edge (H)                           12:00     Seniors v Lydney (A)

Wed 14                    Lady Vets Committee v Veterans @ Rodway

Thu 15

Fri 16

Sat 17     09:00      Ladies Medal/9 Hole Stableford Comp         14:00     Lilley Brook(A) v Painswick(A)        14.00     Painswick(B) v Lilley Brook(B)

Sun 18    08:00      Arthur Paget Greensomes

Mon 19

Tue 20

Wed 21

Thu 22    08:00      Seniors Millennium Trophy

Fri 23

Sat 24     08:00     Stafford Mann Round 3                                     09:00      Ladies County Greensomes

Sun 25    08:00     Last Smiths Cup Starts / Finish 1 September

Mon 26

Tue 27

Wed 28   13.00      TRI-CENTENNIAL @ HENBURY

Thu 29    11.00      Seniors v Shortwood Lodge (A)

Fri 30

Sat 31     09:00      Ladies Autumn Par                                           13:00      Brickhamptom Court (v) Painswick (B) 13:30     Broadway(B) v Painswick(B)

 

SEPT 2019

Sun 1     08:00       September Medal

Mon 2

Tue 3      09:00       Ladies Autumn Par√

Wed 4

Thu 5      12:00       Seniors v Shirehampton (A)

Fri 6

Sat 7                       Captains / Presidents Day

Sun 8      08:00       Herbert Cup Round 3

Mon 9                      Lady Vets - 9 Hole Monday @ Minchinhampton Old

Tue 10     12:00      Seniors v Cotswold Hills (H) (14)

Wed 11

Thu 12     08:00      Seniors Medal

Fri 13

Sat 14      09:00      mLadies Medal/9 Hole Stableford Competition√

Sun 15                    NGFL Cup Ross on Wye

Mon 16

Tue 17     09:00      Ladies Medal/9 Hole Stableford Competition√

Wed 18

Thu 19

Fri 20

Sat 21     08:00       Stafford Mann Round 4

Sun 22    08:00       Alan Poyser

Mon 23

Tue 24

Wed 25

Thu 26

Fri 27

Sat 28    08:00       Herbert Cup Round 4                                           12:00       Captains Charity Day

Sun 29   08:00       Winter 4 Ball Round 1

Mon 30

 

OCT 2019

 

Tue 1

Wed 2   10:00       Margaret Kemp Texas Scramble with Minchinhampton Old (A)√

Thu 3

Fri 4

Sat 5    09:00       Mixed Greensomes√

Sun 6                   Centenary Cup

Mon 7

Tue 8    08:00       Texas Scramble - Ladies & Seniors

Wed 9

Thu 10  08:00       Seniors Medal

Fri 11

Sat 12   09:00       Ladies Stableford 18/9 Hole Competition√

Sun 13

Mon 14

Tue 15  09:00        Ladies Stableford 18/9 Hole Competition√

Wed 16

Thu 17  11:00       Seniors v Shortwood Lodge (H)

Fri 18

Sat 19   08:00       October Medal                                                        09:00     Ladies Medal /9 Hole Competition

Sun 20  08:00       Winter 4 Ball Round 2

Mon 21

Tue 22   09:00       Ladies Medal /9 Hole Competition

Wed 23

Thu 24

Fri 25

Sat 26

Sun 27   09:30      Past Captains

Mon 28

Tue 29

Wed 30   19:00      Seniors Presentation Dinner

Thu 31

 

NOV 2019

 

Fri 1

Sat 2    09:00       Ladies Stableford 18/9 Hole Competition

Sun 3   08:00       Winter 4 Ball Round 3

Mon 4

Tue 5    09:00       Ladies Stableford 18/9 Hole Competition

Wed 6   00:00       Seniors Presentation Dinner

Thu 7    13:00       Seniors Annual General Meeting

Fri 8

Sat 9     08:00       Poppy Day Medal

Sun 10  08:00       Poppy Day Texas scramble

Mon 11

Tue 12   08:00       Texas Scramble Ladies/Seniors

Wed 13

Thu 14

Fri 15

Sat 16

Sun 17  08:00       Winter 4 Ball Round 4

Mon 18

Tue 19

Wed 20

Thu 21

Fri 22

Sat 23   08:00       November Medal

Sun 24  08:00       Winter 4 Ball Round 5

Mon 25

Tue 26

Wed 27

Thu 28  08:00       SENIORS CHRISTMAS COMPETITION

Fri 29   19:00        Annual Dinner and Dance

Sat 30

 

DEC 2019

 

Sun 1

Mon 2

Tue 3    09:00      Ladies 18/9 Hole Stableford Competition

Wed 4

Thu 5    08:00      Seniors Medal

Fri 6

Sat 7     08:00      December Medal                                                        09:00     Ladies 18/9 Hole Stableford Competition

Sun 8                    Winter 4 Ball - Round 6

Mon 9

Tue 10                  LADIES A.G.M. - to be confirmed (LMS)

Wed 11

Thu 12

Fri 13    19:00      Seniors Christmas Dinner

Sat 14

Sun 15   08:15     Christmas Competition

Mon 16

Tue 17

Wed 18

Thu 19

Fri 20

Sat 21

Sun 22

Mon 23

Tue 24

Wed 25

Thu 26

Fri 27

Sat 28

Sun 29

Mon 30

Tue 31

 

JAN 2020

 

Wed 1

Thu 2

Fri 3

Sat 4

Sun 5    08:15      Winter 4 Ball Round 7

Mon 6

Tue 7     09:00      Ladies 18/9 Hole Stableford Competiton

Wed 8

Thu 9

Fri 10

Sat 11   08:00      January Medal                                                          09:00     Ladies 18/9 Hole Stableford Competiton

Sun 12                 Winter 4 Ball Round 8

Mon 13

Tue 14

Wed 15

Thu 16

Fri 17

Sat 18

Sun 19

Mon 20

Tue 21

Wed 22

Thu 23

Fri 24

Sat 25

Sun 26                   Winter 4 Ball - Round 9

Mon 27

Tue 28

Wed 29

Thu 30

Fri 31

 

FEB 2020

 

Sat 1

Sun 2

Mon 3                   Winter 4 Ball Round 10

Tue 4

Wed 5     09:00     Ladies 18/9 Hole Stableford Comp

Thu 6

Fri 7     08:00       Seniors Medal

Sat 8

Sun 9      08:00     February Medal                                                     09:00     Ladies 18/9 Hole Stableford Comp

Mon 10   08:00     Winter 4 Ball Round 11

Tue 11

Wed 12

Thu 13

Fri 14

Sat 15

Sun 16

Mon 17

Tue 18

Wed 19   08:00      Texas Scramble Ladies & Seniors

Thu 20

Fri 21

Sat 22                    Presentation Evening

Sun 23

Mon 24                  Winter 4 Ball Round 12

Tue 25

Wed 26

Thu 27

Fri 28

Sat 29

 

MARCH 2020

 

Sun 1     19:30       Annual General Meeting

Mon 2    12:00       Captain's Drive-in and March Monthly Medal

Tue 3

Wed 4

Thu 5

Fri 6      19:00        Ladies Presentation Evening - to be confirmed

Sat 7

Sun 8

Mon 9    09:00        Ladies Stableford 18/9 Hole Competition

Tue 10

Wed 11

Thu 12   09:00        Ladies Stableford 18/9 Hole Competition

Fri 13

Sat 14

Sun 15

Mon 16

Tue 17

Wed 18

Thu 19

Fri 20

Sat 21

Sun 22

Mon 23  09:00        Ladies Stableford 18/9 Hole Competition

Tue 24

Wed 25

Thu 26   09:00        Ladies Stableford 18/9 Hole Competition

Fri 27

Sat 28

Sun 29

Mon 30

Tue 31